Calendar

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1

ACSI Band Festival 7:00 am

PTF First Friday 8:00 am

C

High School Musical Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Varsity Basketball - State Semifinals (TBD)

Middle School Girls Soccer vs East Jackson Middle @ Home 4:30 pm

Middle School Baseball vs Athens Academy @ Home - Cancelled 4:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs East Jackson Middle @ Home 5:30 pm

2

Varsity Boys Golf - Franklin Co. Invite @ Jennings Mill (Time: TBA)

Varsity Track & Field - Chick-fil-A Storm Invitational @ Providence Christian 9:00 am

Rehearsal for Big Fish 10:00 am

Varsity Basketball - State Semifinals (TBD)

Shakespeare Tavern - AP Lang. 5:00 pm

3

Senior Mission Trip Transportation

Senior Mission Trip

4

Senior Mission Trip

D

Local Mission Trip 8:30 am

High School Musical Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Varsity Tennis vs Morgan County @ OVP 4:30 pm

Middle School Baseball vs Bethlehem Christian @ Home (Doubleheader) 4:30 pm

JV Baseball @ Monroe 5:00 pm

5

Senior Mission Trip

A

Local Mission Trip 8:30 am

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

High School Musical Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs Tallulah Falls @ Home 4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Hart County 5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Hart County 7:30 pm

6

Senior Mission Trip

B

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

Local Mission Trip 8:30 am

Band Field Trip 10:00 am

Middle and High School Chapel 10:05 am

4th Grade Field Trip to Monroe 10:30 am

Borders After-School Karate Class 2:35 pm

High School Musical Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Middle School Golf vs GWA @ Athens Country Club 3:30 pm

Varsity Basketball - State Championships (TBD)

Middle School Track & Field @ Oglethorpe County 4:00 pm

JV Baseball @ Jackson (Doubleheader) 5:00 pm

7

Senior Mission Trip

C

Local Mission Trip 8:30 am

Little Prince Players Rehearsals 3:00 pm

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

High School Musical Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Middle School Golf vs Hebron @ Hamilton Mill 3:30 pm

Varsity Basketball - State Championships (TBD)

Middle School Baseball @ Bethlehem Christian Academy 4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs Jefferson Middle @ Home 5:00 pm

JV Baseball vs Monroe @ Home 5:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs Jefferson Middle @ Home 6:15 pm

8

Senior Mission Trip

8th Grade Girls Gathering 7:15 am

End of 3rd Quarter

D

Local Mission Trip 8:30 am

High School Musical Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Varsity Basketball - State Championships (TBD)

9

Senior Mission Trip

Middle School Baseball vs ELCA @ Home (Doubleheader) 11:00 am

Varsity Basketball - State Championships (TBD)

Senior Mission Trip Transportation

10
11

A

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf - Qualifying Round @ Jennings Mill 3:45 pm

Middle School Baseball @ GWA - Cancelled 4:00 pm

Varsity Tennis vs Lakeview @ OVP - Cancelled 4:00 pm

Middle School Track & Field @ ACS 4:00 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Riverside Military @ Home 5:30 pm

JV Baseball @ GWA 6:00 pm

12

B

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Strong Rock @ Jennings Mill 3:30 pm

Middle School Tennis vs Morgan County @ OVP 4:00 pm

Varsity Tennis @ Wesleyan 4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ Oglethorpe Co. 4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Lakeview Academy 5:00 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Athens Christian @ Home 5:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ Oglethorpe Co. 5:45 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Lakeview Academy 7:00 pm

13

Math Olympics 7:30 am

C

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

Middle and High School Chapel 10:05 am

Lower School Parent/Teacher Conferences 3:15 pm

Middle School Golf vs Morgan Co. Middle @ Athens Country Club 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Hebron @ Hamilton Mill CC 3:30 pm

14

D

Jostens Ring Delivery 12:30 pm

Little Prince Players Rehearsals 3:00 pm

Lower School Parent/Teacher Conferences 3:15 pm

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf - Qualifying Round @ Athens Country Club 3:45 pm

Varsity Tennis @ ACS 4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ West Jackson MS 4:30 pm

Middle School Baseball vs GWA @ Home - Cancelled 4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Athens Christian @ Home 5:00 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Athens Christian 5:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ West Jackson MS 5:45 pm

JV Baseball vs GWA @ Home - Cancelled 6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Athens Christian @ Home 7:00 pm

Fine Arts Spring Production 7:00 pm

15

Used Uniform Sale 8:00 am

A

Fine Arts Spring Production 2:00 pm

Lower School Parent/Teacher Conferences 3:15 pm

Varsity Track & Field @ Hebron Christian Academy 4:00 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Madison County - Cancelled 5:00 pm

Fine Arts Spring Production 7:00 pm

16

Academic Team 6:30 am

State Literary Meet 6:30 am

Varsity Boys Golf - Athens Classic @ UGA (Time: TBA)

Fine Arts Spring Production 7:00 pm

17
18

B

Varsity Boys Golf - Big Red Shootout @ Chattahoochee CC (Time: TBA) 3:30 pm

Varsity Tennis vs Lakeview @ OVP (Senior Night) 4:00 pm

Middle School Track & Field @ Oconee County High School 4:00 pm

Middle School Tennis @ Morgan County Middle School 4:30 pm

Middle School Baseball vs Apalachee @ Home 5:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Commerce @ Home 5:00 pm

JV Baseball @ Social Circle (Doubleheader) 5:00 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Commerce @ Home 7:00 pm

19

C

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Social Circle 5:30 pm

PACS Annual GALA 6:00 pm

20

D

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

Middle and High School Chapel 10:05 am

Middle School Golf vs Athens Academy @ Athens Country Club 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs GWA @ Lane Creek 4:00 pm

Middle School Baseball @ Apalachee 6:00 pm

21

A

Little Prince Players Rehearsals 3:00 pm

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Varsity Boys Golf vs Lake Oconee Academy @ Reynolds Plantation 3:30 pm

Fine Arts Trip 3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ East Jackson Middle 4:00 pm

Varsity Tennis vs GWA @ OVP 4:00 pm

Middle School Baseball @ West Jackson Middle School 4:30 pm

JV Baseball Playoff (TBD)

Varsity Girls Soccer @ George Walton 5:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ East Jackson Middle 5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Towns County 5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ George Walton 7:00 pm

22

8th Grade Girls Gathering 7:15 am

B

Fine Arts Trip 8:00 am

Middle School Track & Field - North Oconee Titan MS Challenge 4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ St. Joseph's 4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Lakeview Academy 5:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ St. Joseph's 5:45 pm

23

Fine Arts Trip 12:00 am

Varsity Girls Golf - Athens Classic @ Harbor Club at Lake Oconee (Time: TBA)

Varsity Track & Field - Panther Invitational @ Jackson County HS 9:00 am

Varsity Baseball vs Holy Innocents @ Home 2:00 pm

24

Fine Arts Trip 12:00 am

25

Fine Arts Trip 12:00 am

C

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf - Ed Hoard Classic @ Athens Country Club 3:30 pm

Middle School Tennis vs BCA @ OVP 4:00 pm

Varsity Tennis @ Hebron 4:00 pm

Middle School Golf vs Morgan Co. Middle @ Hard Labor Creek 4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ Westminster Christian Academy 4:30 pm

JV Baseball Playoff (TBD)

Middle School Boys Soccer @ Westminster Christian Academy 5:30 pm

26

D

Prince Preview (Open House) 9:00 am

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Middle School Tennis vs GWA @ OVP 4:00 pm

Varsity Tennis @ Athens Academy 4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Monsignor Donovan @ Home 5:00 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Hebron @ Home 5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Monsignor Donovan @ Home 7:00 pm

27

Yearbook - Josten's Premier at Ponce City Market 6:30 am

SAT Testing 7:30 am

A

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

Middle and High School Chapel 10:05 am

Academic Team - High Q 2:45 pm

Middle School Golf vs Hebron @ Lane Creek 4:00 pm

JV Baseball vs Eastside High School @ Home (Championship Series) 5:00 pm

Middle School Baseball Playoff Game @ Carver Middle School 5:30 pm

28

B

3rd Grade AG Day 10:00 am

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Wesleyan @ St. Ives Country Club 3:30 pm

Varsity Tennis @ Tallulah Falls 4:00 pm

Middle School Track & Field - Hebron Christian Tri Meet 4:00 pm

JV Baseball Playoff (TBD)

JV Baseball @ Eastside High School (Championship Series) 5:00 pm

29

C

4th Grade Trip to Fort Yargo 9:00 am

Middle School Tennis vs St. Joseph's @ Athens Tennis Center 3:30 pm

Varsity Track & Field - Barberitos Track Classic @ Oconee County HS 4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Athens Academy @ Home 5:00 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Athens Academy 5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Athens Academy @ Home 7:00 pm

30

Varsity Boys Golf - Wolverine Invitational @ The Landings Course at Reynolds 9:00 am

Middle School Baseball Playoff Game @ Carver Middle School (If Win on Wednesday) (Time: TBA)

31
Friday, March 1st

ACSI Band Festival
7:00 am

PTF First Friday
8:00 am

C

High School Musical Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Varsity Basketball - State Semifinals (TBD)

Middle School Girls Soccer vs East Jackson Middle @ Home
4:30 pm

Middle School Baseball vs Athens Academy @ Home - Cancelled
4:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs East Jackson Middle @ Home
5:30 pm

Saturday, March 2nd

Varsity Boys Golf - Franklin Co. Invite @ Jennings Mill (Time: TBA)

Varsity Track & Field - Chick-fil-A Storm Invitational @ Providence Christian
9:00 am

Rehearsal for Big Fish
10:00 am

Varsity Basketball - State Semifinals (TBD)

Shakespeare Tavern - AP Lang.
5:00 pm

Sunday, March 3rd

Senior Mission Trip Transportation

Senior Mission Trip

Monday, March 4th

Senior Mission Trip

D

Local Mission Trip
8:30 am

High School Musical Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Varsity Tennis vs Morgan County @ OVP
4:30 pm

Middle School Baseball vs Bethlehem Christian @ Home (Doubleheader)
4:30 pm

JV Baseball @ Monroe
5:00 pm

Tuesday, March 5th

Senior Mission Trip

A

Local Mission Trip
8:30 am

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

High School Musical Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs Tallulah Falls @ Home
4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Hart County
5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Hart County
7:30 pm

Wednesday, March 6th

Senior Mission Trip

B

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

Local Mission Trip
8:30 am

Band Field Trip
10:00 am

Middle and High School Chapel
10:05 am

4th Grade Field Trip to Monroe
10:30 am

Borders After-School Karate Class
2:35 pm

High School Musical Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Middle School Golf vs GWA @ Athens Country Club
3:30 pm

Varsity Basketball - State Championships (TBD)

Middle School Track & Field @ Oglethorpe County
4:00 pm

JV Baseball @ Jackson (Doubleheader)
5:00 pm

Thursday, March 7th

Senior Mission Trip

C

Local Mission Trip
8:30 am

Little Prince Players Rehearsals
3:00 pm

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

High School Musical Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Middle School Golf vs Hebron @ Hamilton Mill
3:30 pm

Varsity Basketball - State Championships (TBD)

Middle School Baseball @ Bethlehem Christian Academy
4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs Jefferson Middle @ Home
5:00 pm

JV Baseball vs Monroe @ Home
5:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs Jefferson Middle @ Home
6:15 pm

Friday, March 8th

Senior Mission Trip

8th Grade Girls Gathering
7:15 am

End of 3rd Quarter

D

Local Mission Trip
8:30 am

High School Musical Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Varsity Basketball - State Championships (TBD)

Saturday, March 9th

Senior Mission Trip

Middle School Baseball vs ELCA @ Home (Doubleheader)
11:00 am

Varsity Basketball - State Championships (TBD)

Senior Mission Trip Transportation

Monday, March 11th

A

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf - Qualifying Round @ Jennings Mill
3:45 pm

Middle School Baseball @ GWA - Cancelled
4:00 pm

Varsity Tennis vs Lakeview @ OVP - Cancelled
4:00 pm

Middle School Track & Field @ ACS
4:00 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Riverside Military @ Home
5:30 pm

JV Baseball @ GWA
6:00 pm

Tuesday, March 12th

B

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Strong Rock @ Jennings Mill
3:30 pm

Middle School Tennis vs Morgan County @ OVP
4:00 pm

Varsity Tennis @ Wesleyan
4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ Oglethorpe Co.
4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Lakeview Academy
5:00 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Athens Christian @ Home
5:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ Oglethorpe Co.
5:45 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Lakeview Academy
7:00 pm

Wednesday, March 13th

Math Olympics
7:30 am

C

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

Middle and High School Chapel
10:05 am

Lower School Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:15 pm

Middle School Golf vs Morgan Co. Middle @ Athens Country Club
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Hebron @ Hamilton Mill CC
3:30 pm

Thursday, March 14th

D

Jostens Ring Delivery
12:30 pm

Little Prince Players Rehearsals
3:00 pm

Lower School Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:15 pm

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf - Qualifying Round @ Athens Country Club
3:45 pm

Varsity Tennis @ ACS
4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ West Jackson MS
4:30 pm

Middle School Baseball vs GWA @ Home - Cancelled
4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Athens Christian @ Home
5:00 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Athens Christian
5:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ West Jackson MS
5:45 pm

JV Baseball vs GWA @ Home - Cancelled
6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Athens Christian @ Home
7:00 pm

Fine Arts Spring Production
7:00 pm

Friday, March 15th

Used Uniform Sale
8:00 am

A

Fine Arts Spring Production
2:00 pm

Lower School Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:15 pm

Varsity Track & Field @ Hebron Christian Academy
4:00 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Madison County - Cancelled
5:00 pm

Fine Arts Spring Production
7:00 pm

Saturday, March 16th

Academic Team
6:30 am

State Literary Meet
6:30 am

Varsity Boys Golf - Athens Classic @ UGA (Time: TBA)

Fine Arts Spring Production
7:00 pm

Monday, March 18th

B

Varsity Boys Golf - Big Red Shootout @ Chattahoochee CC (Time: TBA)
3:30 pm

Varsity Tennis vs Lakeview @ OVP (Senior Night)
4:00 pm

Middle School Track & Field @ Oconee County High School
4:00 pm

Middle School Tennis @ Morgan County Middle School
4:30 pm

Middle School Baseball vs Apalachee @ Home
5:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Commerce @ Home
5:00 pm

JV Baseball @ Social Circle (Doubleheader)
5:00 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Commerce @ Home
7:00 pm

Tuesday, March 19th

C

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Social Circle
5:30 pm

PACS Annual GALA
6:00 pm

Wednesday, March 20th

D

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

Middle and High School Chapel
10:05 am

Middle School Golf vs Athens Academy @ Athens Country Club
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs GWA @ Lane Creek
4:00 pm

Middle School Baseball @ Apalachee
6:00 pm

Thursday, March 21st

A

Little Prince Players Rehearsals
3:00 pm

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Boys Golf vs Lake Oconee Academy @ Reynolds Plantation
3:30 pm

Fine Arts Trip
3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ East Jackson Middle
4:00 pm

Varsity Tennis vs GWA @ OVP
4:00 pm

Middle School Baseball @ West Jackson Middle School
4:30 pm

JV Baseball Playoff (TBD)

Varsity Girls Soccer @ George Walton
5:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ East Jackson Middle
5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Towns County
5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ George Walton
7:00 pm

Friday, March 22nd

8th Grade Girls Gathering
7:15 am

B

Fine Arts Trip
8:00 am

Middle School Track & Field - North Oconee Titan MS Challenge
4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ St. Joseph's
4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Lakeview Academy
5:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ St. Joseph's
5:45 pm

Saturday, March 23rd

Fine Arts Trip
12:00 am

Varsity Girls Golf - Athens Classic @ Harbor Club at Lake Oconee (Time: TBA)

Varsity Track & Field - Panther Invitational @ Jackson County HS
9:00 am

Varsity Baseball vs Holy Innocents @ Home
2:00 pm

Sunday, March 24th

Fine Arts Trip
12:00 am

Monday, March 25th

Fine Arts Trip
12:00 am

C

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf - Ed Hoard Classic @ Athens Country Club
3:30 pm

Middle School Tennis vs BCA @ OVP
4:00 pm

Varsity Tennis @ Hebron
4:00 pm

Middle School Golf vs Morgan Co. Middle @ Hard Labor Creek
4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ Westminster Christian Academy
4:30 pm

JV Baseball Playoff (TBD)

Middle School Boys Soccer @ Westminster Christian Academy
5:30 pm

Tuesday, March 26th

D

Prince Preview (Open House)
9:00 am

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Middle School Tennis vs GWA @ OVP
4:00 pm

Varsity Tennis @ Athens Academy
4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Monsignor Donovan @ Home
5:00 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Hebron @ Home
5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Monsignor Donovan @ Home
7:00 pm

Wednesday, March 27th

Yearbook - Josten's Premier at Ponce City Market
6:30 am

SAT Testing
7:30 am

A

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

Middle and High School Chapel
10:05 am

Academic Team - High Q
2:45 pm

Middle School Golf vs Hebron @ Lane Creek
4:00 pm

JV Baseball vs Eastside High School @ Home (Championship Series)
5:00 pm

Middle School Baseball Playoff Game @ Carver Middle School
5:30 pm

Thursday, March 28th

B

3rd Grade AG Day
10:00 am

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Wesleyan @ St. Ives Country Club
3:30 pm

Varsity Tennis @ Tallulah Falls
4:00 pm

Middle School Track & Field - Hebron Christian Tri Meet
4:00 pm

JV Baseball Playoff (TBD)

JV Baseball @ Eastside High School (Championship Series)
5:00 pm

Friday, March 29th

C

4th Grade Trip to Fort Yargo
9:00 am

Middle School Tennis vs St. Joseph's @ Athens Tennis Center
3:30 pm

Varsity Track & Field - Barberitos Track Classic @ Oconee County HS
4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Athens Academy @ Home
5:00 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Athens Academy
5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Athens Academy @ Home
7:00 pm

Saturday, March 30th

Varsity Boys Golf - Wolverine Invitational @ The Landings Course at Reynolds
9:00 am

Middle School Baseball Playoff Game @ Carver Middle School (If Win on Wednesday) (Time: TBA)